Module Compatibility: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
*>Electroshokker mNo edit summary |
*>Electroshokker mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page displays all ags modules and the ags version it's compatible with. | This page displays all ags modules and the ags version it's compatible with. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="float:left; font-size:85%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="float:left; font-size:85%; text-align:center;" | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| 12/08/2006 | | 12/08/2006 | ||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[CharacterControl]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[CharacterFonts]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[CharacterRegionSounds]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Confirmation GUI]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Continuous Music]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Credits]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[DeNGVaT]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown |
Revision as of 16:13, 30 December 2009
This page displays all ags modules and the ags version it's compatible with.
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |
Module name | Current version | Last updated | Works on AGS 2.72 | Works on AGS 3.0 | Works on AGS 3.1 | Works on AGS 3.2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-Direction Movement | 0.1 | 11/07/2005 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
AGS 3D | 1.20 | 21/10/2006 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
AGS Snake | 0.1.0 | 27/06/2007 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
AGSMuse | 1.0 | 18/11/2006 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
ASCII Keycode Converter | 1.0 | 21/10/2007 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Advanced Randoms | ? | 23/10/2005 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
AnimationRunScript | 1.0a | 16/11/2006 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Area Scaling | 1.2 | 10/07/2006 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
BackwardsCompatible | 1.0.1 | 16/03/2007 | Yes | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Battleships | 0.1 | 12/08/2006 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
CharacterControl | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
CharacterFonts | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
CharacterRegionSounds | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Confirmation GUI | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Continuous Music | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Credits | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
DeNGVaT | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |