Module Compatibility: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
*>Electroshokker (New page: {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="float:left; font-size:85%; text-align:center;" |+ AGS modules and compatibility |- !Module name !Last updated !Works on AGS 2.72 !Works on ...) |
*>Electroshokker mNo edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page displays all ags modules and the ags version it's compatible with. | |||
{{stub}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="float:left; font-size:85%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="float:left; font-size:85%; text-align:center;" | ||
|+ AGS modules and compatibility | |+ AGS modules and compatibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Module name | !Module name | ||
!Current version | |||
!Last updated | !Last updated | ||
!Works on AGS 2.72 | !Works on AGS 2.72 | ||
!Works on AGS 3.0 | !Works on AGS 3.0/3.1 | ||
!Works on AGS 3.2 | !Works on AGS 3.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[8-Direction Movement]] | ||
| | | 0.1 | ||
| Yes | | 11/07/2005 | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[AGS 3D]] | ||
| | | 1.20 | ||
| | | 21/10/2006 | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[AGS Snake]] | |||
| 0.1.0 | |||
| 27/06/2007 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[AGSMuse]] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| 18/11/2006 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[ASCII Keycode Converter]] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| 21/10/2007 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Advanced Randoms]] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| 23/10/2005 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[AnimationRunScript]] | |||
| 1.0a | |||
| 16/11/2006 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Area Scaling]] | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 10/07/2006 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[BackwardsCompatible]] | |||
| 1.0.1 | |||
| 16/03/2007 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battleships]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 12/08/2006 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[CharacterControl]] | |||
| 0.85 | |||
| ? | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[CharacterFonts]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[CharacterRegionSounds]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Confirmation GUI]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Continuous Music]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Credits]] | |||
| 16/02/07 | |||
| 1.18 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No (needs an update) | |||
|- | |||
| [[DeNGVaT]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Description Module]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[DialogBox]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Downhill]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Easy3D]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[EncryptedFile]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enhanced Verbcoin GUI]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Expression-style speech]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Facing]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fade]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fading text GUI]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[FileDialog]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Finite State Machine]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flashlight]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[GameSetup]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[GUIAnimation]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grid-based Inventory]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hotspot Combination Lock]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hypertext]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icon based dialogs]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Idle]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[IniFile]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[InvItemAnimation]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Journal Maker]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[KADS]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[KeyPressAlways]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[KeyboardMovement]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keycodes]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keypad combination lock]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[KeypressAlways]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lake]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lightning]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[LineBreak]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magnifier]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[MiniGame call/return]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[MonkeyTemplate]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[MouseGestures]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[MultiArray]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[MultiResponse]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[MultiTextBox]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[NoBlock]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[OtherRoom]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[OverHot]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panorama]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Particle System Manager]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[PersistentSpeech]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pixel Perfect Collision Detection]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Properties]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pull-down menus]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queued Background Speech]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[QueuedSpeech]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[RawGetRGB]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[ReadBMP]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[RoomInv]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes (conflicts with add inventory) | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Save/load game GUI with screenshots]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saves list with screens]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[ScrollingDialog]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shifting colours]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shoot-em up]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Show Hotspots]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[SimpleRain]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[SimpleSnow]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[SlideRoom]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slow movement]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smooth Scrolling Parallax]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smooth Scrolling Inv]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[SparkleMotion]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpinLock]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sprite-based fonts]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stack]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[StarWars-style perspective scroller]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[StringPlus]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[SumPasscode]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[TextArea]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Timer]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ultimate Randoms]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[VectorClass]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weather effects]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zoom]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
} | } | ||
[[Category:Modules]] |
Latest revision as of 06:43, 31 December 2009
This page displays all ags modules and the ags version it's compatible with.
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |
Module name | Current version | Last updated | Works on AGS 2.72 | Works on AGS 3.0/3.1 | Works on AGS 3.2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-Direction Movement | 0.1 | 11/07/2005 | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
AGS 3D | 1.20 | 21/10/2006 | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
AGS Snake | 0.1.0 | 27/06/2007 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
AGSMuse | 1.0 | 18/11/2006 | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
ASCII Keycode Converter | 1.0 | 21/10/2007 | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Advanced Randoms | 1.0 | 23/10/2005 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
AnimationRunScript | 1.0a | 16/11/2006 | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Area Scaling | 1.2 | 10/07/2006 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
BackwardsCompatible | 1.0.1 | 16/03/2007 | Yes | Unknown | Unknown |
Battleships | 0.1 | 12/08/2006 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
CharacterControl | 0.85 | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
CharacterFonts | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
CharacterRegionSounds | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Confirmation GUI | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Continuous Music | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Credits | 16/02/07 | 1.18 | Yes | Yes | No (needs an update) |
DeNGVaT | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Description Module | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
DialogBox | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Downhill | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Easy3D | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
EncryptedFile | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Enhanced Verbcoin GUI | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Expression-style speech | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Facing | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Fade | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Fading text GUI | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
FileDialog | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Finite State Machine | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Flashlight | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
GameSetup | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
GUIAnimation | ? | ? | Yes | No | No |
Grid-based Inventory | ? | ? | Yes | No | No |
Hotspot Combination Lock | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Hypertext | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Icon based dialogs | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Idle | ? | ? | Yes | No | No |
IniFile | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
InvItemAnimation | ? | ? | Yes | No | No |
Journal Maker | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
KADS | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
KeyPressAlways | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
KeyboardMovement | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Keycodes | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Keypad combination lock | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
KeypressAlways | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
Lake | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Lightning | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
LineBreak | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Magnifier | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
MiniGame call/return | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
MonkeyTemplate | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
MouseGestures | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
MultiArray | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
MultiResponse | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
MultiTextBox | ? | ? | Yes | No | Unknown |
NoBlock | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
OtherRoom | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
OverHot | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Panorama | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Particle System Manager | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
PersistentSpeech | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
Pixel Perfect Collision Detection | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Properties | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
Pull-down menus | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Queued Background Speech | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
QueuedSpeech | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
RawGetRGB | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
ReadBMP | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
RoomInv | ? | ? | Yes | Yes (conflicts with add inventory) | Unknown |
Save/load game GUI with screenshots | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Saves list with screens | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
ScrollingDialog | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Shadow | ? | ? | Yes | No | Unknown |
Shifting colours | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Shoot-em up | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Show Hotspots | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
SimpleRain | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
SimpleSnow | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
SlideRoom | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Slow movement | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Smooth Scrolling Parallax | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Smooth Scrolling Inv | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
SparkleMotion | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
SpinLock | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Sprite-based fonts | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Unknown |
Stack | ? | ? | No | Yes | Unknown |
StarWars-style perspective scroller | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
StringPlus | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
SumPasscode | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
TextArea | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Timer | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Ultimate Randoms | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
VectorClass | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Weather effects | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Zoom | ? | ? | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |